GUNS A READY TATTOO

Date of Birth:
9/8/2013
Description:
THIS IS WHAT YOU CALL A OVER ACHIEVER COW. SHE HAS OUT PRODUCER HERSELF TWICE FOR US. WE ARE KEEPING HER HFR THAT PLACED 4TH IN A STACKED CLASS 2 AT THE FINAL FOUR FUTURITY 2018.
Nickname:
Lil red
Sex:
Female
Owner Name:
Don & Kandi Edwards
Breeder:
MMRLONGHORNS
Notes:
This lil gal has it all. M ARROW TOPGUN adds top caliber,delta van horne bloodlines in with red ranger,delta melva and the great EVEREADY cow. Ocv # 74 QLK3521
OCV'd:
Yes
PH #:
17/13
Reg #1:
267488
Reg #2:
OCV #74QLK3521
For Sale:
Yes
Twin:
No

Breeding History

Breeding TypeExposed ToStart DateEnd DateFlush DateObservedNotes
Natural ServiceRC LONG RANGE10/07/2015   

Pregnancy Check History

Date CheckedCheck TypeVet CheckedMonths Bred at CheckResultExpected Due DateBlood Test Response
No records to display.
Measurement TypeMeasurementMeasurement DateMeasurement CommentsOfficial MeasurementOfficial Locations
Tip to Tip60.000010/29/2018  
Tip to Tip58.000003/12/2018  
Tip to Tip57.750009/21/2017  
Total Horn69.375009/21/2017